At Analyst Stock Reports, or analyststockreports.com (collectively, “the Service”, the “Site” or “Analyst Stock Reports”), we consider the privacy of our visitors and registered members (“Analyst Stock Reports Users”) to be extremely important. This privacy policy document describes in detail the types of personal information that is collected and recorded by Analyst Stock Reports and how it is used.

CONSENT AND AGREEMENT

Please read this privacy statement in its entirety to fully understand Analyst Stock Reports’s policies and practices regarding Analyst Stock Reports User’s information and how it will be used by the Service. If you do not agree with the Service’s policies and practices, do not use or subscribe to the Service or use the products. Through the use or access of the Service, you are indicating that you agree to this privacy statement.

POLICY UPDATES

Changes to this privacy policy may be updated without notice. Continued use of Analyst Stock Reports and the Service is considered agreement to the new terms. To stay up-to-date with the most recent privacy policy changes, please review this page frequently.

COLLECTED INFORMATION USAGE

To establish the identity of Analyst Stock Reports Users, Analyst Stock Reports may require the Name, Phone Number, Email Address, Mailing Address, and Preferences (“Personal Information”) of individuals signing up. Any information provided to Analyst Stock Reports may be collected to provide a requested service or product, or to bill you on any request of products and services. Should communication be necessary under any circumstances, any contact information you’ve submitted gives permission to contact you directly using any Personal Information you’ve provided. Such contact may include verifying your identity, confirming the service or product you’ve requested, marketing another product similar to your original request, or provide updates on any changes in usage or other policies. Other Personal Information helps Analyst Stock Reports’s ability to cater to Analyst Stock Reports Users by being able to analyze past performance and create website content and functionality that is not only user-friendly, but relevant.

Any Personal Information that may be shared will only occur in certain situations, with certain exceptions. All sensitive information provided on the Service will be secured using a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and the transactions will not be processed or stored on Analyst Stock Reports servers. Analyst Stock Reports does not use vulnerability scanning, Malware scanning, and/or PCI standards.

THIRD PARTY COLLECTION

Analyst Stock Reports, may share Personal Information in certain situations. It may be necessary to share Analyst Stock Reports User’s provided information with third parties, if it is required to complete a request by the Analyst Stock Reports User to the Service, or permitted by law.

The Service may share, sell, or otherwise license Analyst Stock Reports User’s Personal Information to other brands, companies, institutions and/or lead brokers. Analyst Stock Reports may share Personal Information about Analyst Stock Reportss Users and the services purchased/requested from Analyst Stock Reports, among Analyst Stock Reports’s various brands and affiliates. In regards to business operations, as long as Analyst Stock Reports User’s Personal Information is being held confidential, to run Analyst Stock Reports’s business (“the Companies”),  Analyst Stock Reports may disclose Personal Information to services required. For legal purposes, at times Analyst Stock Reports may be required to disclose certain information to comply with a legal process such as a court order or subpoena, an investigation or applicable law. Analyst Stock Reports may also share Personal Information about Analyst Stock Reports Users if the Service believes disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of Analyst Stock Reports, Analyst Stock Reports Users or others.

Analyst Stock Reports strongly advises Analyst Stock Reports Users to take caution when visiting Third-Party Websites, and thoroughly read and understand their Terms and Conditions, as well as Privacy Policies. Analyst Stock Reports is not liable or responsible for any damages, losses, or injury, physical or monetary for anything linked to these websites.

THIRD PARTY ADVERTISERS

Analyst Stock Reports may use third-party advertising that may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to tailor advertisements towards your interests which have been determined from your browsing on both this site, and other sites visited. Analyst Stock Reports has no control or access over the cookies that third-party advertisers use.

For detailed information on the practices of third-party ad servers, as well as instructions on how to opt-out of certain practices, Analyst Stock Reports Users should consult the respective privacy policies. Should Analyst Stock Reports Users wish to disable these cookies, Analyst Stock Reports Users can do so under their browser options. Detailed information on how to disable cookies can be found on the browser’s respective website.

As Analyst Stock Reports does not control the activities of such advertisers or websites, Analyst Stock Reports’s privacy policy does not apply. Note, if a Analyst Stock Reports User chooses to opt out of having their information used to deliver tailored advertisements, Analyst Stock Reports Users will continue to see advertisements on the Site, but such advertisements may not be as relevant to the Analyst Stock Reports User.

COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of data stored in a users web browser, such as login details, or information such as names, addresses, passwords and more, that were previously used in a form field. Analyst Stock Reports collects cookies from Analyst Stock Reports User’s to create a smoother login process, obtain preferences of the user and tracking identities and transactions. Analyst Stock Reports uses collected cookies to enhance the Services functionality. This includes avoiding multiple data entries, expand relevant content to Analyst Stock Reports User’s, and strengthen security.

Some cookies used are session cookies, or transient cookies, which only lasts until the user closes the browser. Other cookies last indefinitely, which are also called persistent or permanent cookies, which are stored on a users hard drive until expiration. All cookies from Analyst Stock Reports are only returned to Analyst Stock Reports’s servers

To view when a cookie is being used, how long the cookie is active for, and to understand where the cookie is being returned to, Analyst Stock Reports Users can set a browser alert and then have the option to accept or decline the cookie.

Analyst Stock Reports Users can also either refuse all cookies, or, only accept cookies that return to the originating servers by choosing the option in their browser. Although disabling cookies may limit Analyst Stock Reports Users from multiple features offer by Analyst Stock Reports in terms of convenience, turning off cookies for Analyst Stock Reports will not affect the ability to use the Service, except in the case there cookies are being used as an essential security feature.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (CalOPPA)

The California Online Privacy Protection Act of 2003 (CalOPPA) requires certain standards to be met such as allowing third-party tracking, not honoring Do Not Track signals, a full privacy policy posted at the bottom of the website, the date of the latest privacy policy change/update will be noted at the bottom of this page.

CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA)

The Service is NOT available to any individual under the age of 18.

Should a minor provide any Personal Information to the Service with or without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should email Analyst Stock Reports requesting the removal of the Personal Information and unsubscribe from the Service immediately for any possible future contact.

CAN-SPAM ACT

Any email that is sent from Analyst Stock Reports is strictly compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act by meeting all of the following requirements, the Service not using false or misleading header information, not using deceptive subject lines, identifying any unsolicited advertisement messages as an ad, recipients are informed of Analyst Stock Reports’s physical mailing address, informing recipients of how to opt out of receiving future emails from us, honoring opt-out requests promptly and monitoring what other providers are doing on Analyst Stock Reports’s behalf.

FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICE PRINCIPLES (FIPPS)

To comply with FIPPs, Analyst Stock Reports will notify all Analyst Stock Reports Users within 7 days if there is any breach in data.